For Prayers & Encouragement: 973 342 8613
Thursdays: 7 PM; Sundays: 9 AM:

Welcome to Faith Impact Chapel. Learn More Slide Welcome to Faith Impact Chapel. Learn More Welcome to Faith Impact Chapel. Learn More Welcome to Faith Impact Chapel. Learn More

Teaching Materials

Social Media Platforms

  • YouTube Channel: rccg faith impact chapel

  • Facebook Channel: rccg faith impact chapel

  • Twitter: rccg faith impact chapel

  • Instagram: rccg faith impact chapel

01.

Live Connected

We have a strong sense of community

02.

Be Transformed

Our church is open for all social activities

03.

Change The World

We encourage people to learn about God

Organizational Structure

All departmental leaders and ministers report directly to the lead pastor.

Division 1

  1. PRAYER AND INTERCESSORY: DCNS. YEMI ADEFIOYE (Minister) SISTER TAIWO ADIGUN (Leader); SISTER RONKE UME; DCNS. PEJU OKE; ELDER MOJISOLA ALABI; SIS. TOSIN BABATOLA; SIS. ABBY MUSA; PST. WALE ADEKOYA; SISI. OLUSOLA OYEWOLE

  2. EVANGELISM & COMMUNITY OUTREACH: PST. KENNY SHITTU (Minister) BRO. ODUNAYO BABATOLA (Leader); SIS BIMPE SULE (SEC.); BRO. GABRIEL OTUNLAPE; BRO. LANRE AHMED; DCNS. BUKOLA ADEKOYA; BRO. ABAYOMI AKINBOLA; BRO. BANJI ADEBAYO; ELDER ODULATE; SIS OLUBISI OBAFEMI

  3. YOUTH MINISTRY: (YOUTH COORDINATORS: DCNS. BUKOLA ADEKOYA; DCNS. YEMI ADEFIOYE); DCN. DANIEL IKEDIEGO (Youth leader); SIS. FAITH ADELUFOSI (Ass. Youth leader/Secretary.)

  4. LEADERSHIP INSTITUTE/BELIEVERS ACADEMY: PASTOR WALE ADEKOYA; PST. KENNY SHITTU; DCNS. FUNMILOLA ADEFIOYE; DCN. DANIEL IKEDIEGO; DCNS. PEJU OKE; PST. SAMSON ADELUFOSI

  5. PERSONAL ASSISTANTS TO THE PASTOR: BRO. JUDE MEMEH (Protocol; logistics & Special duties); SIS FAITH ADELUFOSI (Planning & Social Media)

  6. DRAMA DEPT:  DCN. DANIEL IKEDIEGO (Leader); SIS. TOSIN BABATOLA (Asst.); SIS TEJU ADEWOYE; SIS DEBORAH JIMOH; OMOTOLA AYO-BANJI; FOLASHADE AKINNIYI

  7. ASSISTANT PARISH PASTOR: PASTOR WALE ADEKOYA

  8. ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER: SIS TAIWO ADIGUN

  9. WELFARE OFFICERS: SIS. ABBY MUSA; BRO. GABRIEL OTUNLAPE; BRO. FOLA IBIKUNLE; BRO. AKINTUNDE AKINNIYI; BRO. WALE OLAITAN

Division 2

  1. ACCOUNT/TREASURY: SISTER RONKE UME (Director of Finance); SISTER YETUNDE OLAITAN(Accountant)

  2. USHERING: DCNS. ADEJOKE SHITTU (Leader); DCN. ADEYEMI OKE; BRO. MICHEAL OYEDEMI; SIS. YETUNDE OYEDEMI; SIS. TAIWO ADIGUN

  3. FOLLOW-UP/COUNSELLING: SIS. BIMPE SULE; SIS. OLUBISI OBAFEMI; ALL COVENANT PARTNERS & EVENGELISM TEAM

  4. SOUND/TECHNICAL TEAM: BRO. FAVOR ADELUFOSI; BRO. TIMILEYIN ADIGUN

  5. MEDIA TEAM: SIS. EVELYN AHMED; BRO. FEMI ADELAJA.

Division 3

  1. CHOIR DEPARTMENT: FAITH ADELUFOSI(Coordinator) DANIEL IKEDIEGO(Coordinator); SIS. CHIDIMAH STEPHEN; SIS. OMOTOLA AYOBANJI; SIS. DEBORAH JIMOH; SIS. TEJU ADEWOYE; SIS. TOSIN BABATOLA; BRO. AYO ADEKOYA; INSTRUMENTALIST – BRO. FAVOR ADELUFOSI; BRO. FERANMI ADEDEJI;BRO.FERANMI SALAKO; BRO. CHRIS EWEDIEBO

  2. SEARCH THE SCRIPTURE: SIS. CAREN CUNNINGHAM; DCNS. BUKOLA ADEKOYA; PST. WALE ADEKOYA; SIS. TAIWO ADIGUN; DCN. DANIEL IKEDIEGO; DCNS. FUNMI ADEFIOYE

  3. TRANSPORTATION COMMITTEE: BRO. GABRIEL OTUNLAPE; BRO. ABAYOMI AKINBOLA

  4. SANITATION DEPARMENT: SIS. TOYIN ADEDEJI; SIS. BOLANLE ADEBISI; SIS. YETUNDE AYO-BANJI; SIS. KEMI ADELAJA

  5. ELDERS FORUM: ELDER MOJISOLA ALABI; ELDER MODUPEOLA AIYEGBO; ELDER THEOPHILUS ADIGUN; ELDER WALE ADEYEMI; ELDER ODULATE; ELDER EMMANUEL UME; SIS.TAIWO ADIGUN; PST. WALE ADEKOYA; PST. KENNY SHITTU; SIS. OLUSOLA OYEWOLE; ELDER MRS. AHMED

Division 4

  1. HOSPITALITY: SIS. ADEKEMI OTUNLAPE;; SIS FOLASHADE AKINNIYI; SIS YETUNDE OYEDEMI

  2. WOMEN IN MINISTRY:SIS. BOLANLE ADEBISI(Leader); SIS TOYIN ADEDEJI (Asilidae); SIS. OLUSOLA OYEWOLE (Secretary); SIS. KEMI OTUNLAPE (TREASURER); SIS YETUNDE OLAITAN (PRO); DCNS. BUKOLA ADEKOYA(Ex. Officio) PST. KEMI ADELUFOSI (Minister)

  3. CHILDREN CHURCH: SISTER RONKE UME (Leader); DCNS. ADEPEJU OKE (Ass. Leader); SIS. BUKOLA ADEBAYO; SIS. YETUNDE OLAOKE; SIS KEMI ADELAJA; SIS YINKA OTUNLAPE;

  4. TEENAGE MINISTRY: DCNS. ADEPEJU OKE(Leader); SIS. OLUSOLA OYEWOLE; (TO WORK TOGETHER WITH OTHER AVAILABLE CHIDREN TEACHERS)

  5. CHILDREN MATRONS & PATRONS: SIS. BOLANLE ADEBISI; ELDER MODUPEOLA AIYEGBO; ELDER EMMANUEL UME; SIS. ABBY MUSA; PASTORS SAMSON & KEMI ADELUFOSI ;

House Fellowship & Bible Study

Centers & Coordinators

House Fellowship Centers

  • COORDINATOR: PASTOR KENNY SHITTU

  • 64 LINDSLEY PLACE EAST ORANGE NJ 07018 – Mr. & Mrs. Odunayo Babatola House

  • 115 FABYAN PL NEWARK NJ 07108 – Mr. & Mrs. Gabriel Otunlape House

Bible Study / Digging Deep 

  • COORDINATOR: SIS TAIWO ADIGUN

  • ALL WORKERS AND MINISTERS

Specialized Ministries: Leaders are to report directly to the lead Pastor

  • MEN OF VALOUR COMMITTEE: PST. WALE ADEKOYA; DCN. ADEYEMI OKE; BRO. LANRE AHMED; BRO. GABRIEL OTUNLAPE; ELDER WALE ADEYEMI; BRO. JUDE (EX. OFFICIO MEMBER)

  • WORKERS COORDINATORS:PASTOR WALE ADEKOYA;

  • CHURCH SECRETARY: DCNS. PEJU OKE.

  • PLANNING & EVENTS DEPT: BOLANLE ADEBISI; BRO. JUDE MEMEH; SIS. RONKE UME; BRO. ODUNAYO BABATOLA; SIS ABBY MUSA ;BRO. GABRIEL OTUNLAPE ; SIS TOYIN ADEDEJI; BRO. LANRE AHMED

  • SECURITY DEPT: BRO. WALE ADEYEMI; BRO. BANJI ADEBAYO; BRO. AKIN AKINNIYI; BRO. BLESSING OBAMORUWA; BRO. DEMOLA ADEDEJI; BRO. SEGUN OTUNLAPE; BRO. GBENRO; BRO. TEMITOPE OJOLO; BRO. LANRE AHMED; BRO.ODUNAYO BABATOLA; ALL MEN OF VALORS

  • CHURCH HEALTH SAFETY COMMITTEE: ELDER THEOPHILUS ADIGUN; SIS.TOYIN ADEDEJI; BRO. GABRIEL OTUNLAPE; BRO. LANRE AHMED; BRO. ODUNAYO BABATOLA; SIS. BOLANLE ADEBISI; ELDER MODUPEOLA AIYEGBO